Recent Posts

Archive

Tags

No tags yet.

DMA '18 Competition

Ives Concert Hall

Western Connecticut State University

181 White Street

Danbury, CT

Directions - google maps (opens in new window)

Free Parking Garage located behind building

Schedule Subject to Change - Please arrive 2HRS prior to scheduled time

If you have any additional questions please reach out to your team's teacher.

Friday, March 2nd

#2 5:03 PM - Ellia Masenior-- “Believe That”

#10 5:25 PM - Haley Lawton – “This Bitter Earth”

#30 6:20 PM - Taylor LaValley – “Runaway Train”

#33 7:13 PM - Brooke Kellogg – “Backing Down”

#35 7:18 PM - Meena Goswami – “Tumbling Lights”

#46 7:49 PM - Katelyn Labrie (Tap) – “There’s Nothing Holding Me Back”

#49 7:57 PM - Erin Gauthier – “Alive”

#50 8:00 PM - Mabel Tulay – “Spirt Cold”

#51 8:02 PM - Alex Miklasiewicz – “Open Hands”

#54 8:10 PM - Katelyn Labrie (Jazz) – “Nitty Gritty”

#61 8:29 PM - Corbin LaPlant – “The Jet Song”

8:40 PM - AWARDS

Saturday, March 3rd

#74 9:50 AM - Kelsey Netkovick – “Stupid Cupid”

#113 12:01 PM - Gold Team (Sm Group Contemporary) – “Our Goodbye”

#122 12:21 PM - Teen Tap – “Must Be the Water”

12:35 PM - AWARDS

#129 1:44 PM - Gold Team (Contemporary) – “Hold Back the River”

#138 2:12 PM - Gold Team (Jazz) – “Sing, Sing, Sing”

3:14 PM - AWARDS

#169 4:36 PM - Lilianna Marcil – “Muddy Waters”

6:40 PM - AWARDS

Sunday, March 4th

#216 8:15 AM - Ava Willard – “Just Freak”

#219 8:22 AM - Alana Hanke – “One Small Thing”

#234 8:59 AM - Meredith Craven – “Everybody Loves a Dream”

#244 9:37 AM - Caitlin, Eliza, & Isabella Trio – “Show Me”

#250 9:54 AM - Corbin & Riley Duo – “Runaway Baby”

#253 10:02 AM - Ellia & Haley Duo – “Handclap”

#254 10:04 AM - Cailee, Moira, & Electra Trio – “Beautiful Thing”

#258 10:16 AM - Emerald Team (Lyrical) – “Imagine”

#261 10:23 AM - Kristina’s Jr Contemporary Group – “Follow the Sun”

#264 10:32 AM - Junior Tap Team – “Boy from NYC”

#267 10:40 AM- Junior Acro Team – “Circus Fun”

#273 10:58 AM - Ruby Team (Jazz) – “Cruisin’ for a Brusin’”

#274 11:01 AM - Emerald Team (Jazz) – “Little Shop of Horrors”

#275 11:03 AM - Jade Team (Jazz) – “My Strongest Suit”

11:09 AM - AWARDS

#280 12:17 PM - Junior Small Group Tap – “Easy Love”

#284 12:28 PM - Pearl Team (Jazz) – “Girl in the Mirror”

#288 12:39 PM - Preteen Tap – “Time for Tea”

#297 1:05 PM - Ruby Team (Contemporary) – “There Will Be Time”

#298 1:08 PM - Jade Team (Lyrical) – “When My Feet Don’t Touch the Ground”

#305 1:11 PM -Pearl Team (Lyrical) – “Opportunity”

#305 1:28 PM - Junior Hip Hop Group – “Sneaker Night”

1:30 PM - AWARDS

#314 2:37 PM - Natalia Herrera – “You’re Never Fully Dressed…”

#322 2:59 PM - Kiki Goswami – “She’s Gonna Shine”

#323 3:01 PM - Electra Neary – “Castle”

#324 3:04 PM- Lila Watkins (Contemporary) – “Watch Me”

#325 3:06 PM - Claire Donahue – “Runaway”

#332 3:24 PM -Peyton Ulrick – “Shake the Room”

#335 3:32 PM -Kyleigh Dorman – “Dance Like Your Daddy”

#337 3:47 PM - Madi Oravec – “Clay”

#338 3:49 PM - Lucia Warton – “Rainbow”

#339 3:52 PM - Moria Larson – “Not About Angels”

#340 3:54 PM - Cailee Corley – “Heart of Blue”

#341 3:57 PM - Julian Smith – “Son”

#442 3:59 PM - Kaia Masenior – “Sarabande”

#343 4:02 PM - Hannah DiMauro – “Soldier”

#350 4:19 PM - Kayla Bates – “Bang a Drum”

#351 4:22 PM - Gabby Parrish – “Lip Gloss”

#353 4:28 PM - Caitlin Potts – “Wild Thing”

#354 4:31 PM - Lila Watkins (Jazz) – “Happy Just to Dance”

#357 4:38 PM - Isabella Wood – “Mama Knows Best

#361 4:49 PM - Sarah McGrath – “Everlasting”

#370 5:14 PM - Riley Marney – “Hit Me with a Hot Note”

5:30 PM - AWARDS


(413) 527-0892

396 Main St # 3, Easthampton, MA 01027, USA

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • G4 Experience Logo (Center Button)
  • cli_logo_sm

©2020 BY HACKWORTH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING. PROUDLY CREATED by BlueLine